?

Log in

What makes you think... [entries|friends|calendar]
Be clever on your own time.

[ website | Sometime or another. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Sep 2006|10:06pm]
Sometimes I just want to put my head in the oven.
What's your opinion?

[22 Jun 2006|11:04pm]
Back from Germany, bitches!
1 opinion|What's your opinion?

[05 May 2006|11:54pm]
It hardly seems fair.

But life isn't fair.

This is my first update in a while.

Wow it's been really long.

Too bad I can't say that this will be the first of many. Actually this will be the first of very few.
What's your opinion?

[13 Feb 2006|08:42pm]
So now, interestingly enough, I am a soap opera star, thanks to Jen. We even got it on video. What would Geometry be without that?

"Are you going to clean the pool?"
"No, I came to kill the nanny."
"But she was supposed to clean the pool."
"I'm soooo sorry. *sobs*"
"Now, how are we going to have that pool party? *sobs*"


And besides becoming a surgeon certified to remove tumors, that was my my day.
What's your opinion?

[02 Feb 2006|08:51pm]
...Ugh....
2 opinions|What's your opinion?

Best-friends are love. [18 Jan 2006|12:46am]
If I gave you a dollar, would you give me the world?


"Damn you mother nature........OW!"


"God damn it."
"Blaspheme."
"No that's taking the Lord's name in vain, now if I said,'Jesus wasn't real.' that's a different story."
"Blaspheme."


"We're weird."
"Not weird, unique."
"Yeah, but we are too similar to be unique."


"You're Back!"
"I've been back since Sunday."
"You're back."


"Everything has a gimmick."
3 opinions|What's your opinion?

I have a lot of free time on my hands. [28 Dec 2005|11:50pm]
1.) When showering, do you start the water and then get in?: Yes.

2.) Do you read the labels on your shampoo bottle?: Yeah, but we all know I have no life.

3.) Do you moan in the shower like the people on the herbal essence commercial?: Um.

4.) Have you ever showered with someone of the opposite sex? No.

5.) Have you ever been forced to shower with your siblings?: No.

6.) Have you ever brushed your teeth in the shower?: WTF?...no.

7.) Have you ever dropped your soap on your foot?: No. But I have dropped a industrial sized shampoo on my foot.

8.) How old do you really look?: I really don’t know…I’ve gotten 12 and then again I’ve gotten 24. So you know what you be the judge of that.

9.) How old do you act?: 24

10.) What's the last song you sang?: Sweet Home Alabama.

11.) Have you recently become a member of anything?: Like a cult?

12.) What are your plans for the weekend?: Charleston and lighting stuff on fire on New Years Eve.

13.) Do you kiss with your eyes opened or closed?: I don’t kiss.

14.) Have you ever ridden a mechanical bull?: No.

15.) Do you ever intentionally vomit after eating?: No.

16.) If you were working on a pirate ship, what would you most likely be?: I’d be the fucking Captain.

17.) Have you ever called anyone a slut?: Only in good humor.

18.) Have you ever been called a slut?: Only by douche bags.

19). Have you ever smuggled something into America?: No.

20). Does playing the guitar make a guy more attractive?: That’s a loaded question right there, but generally yes.

22). Have you ever finished off the popcorn?: What kind of question is that?

23). How many people do you think would come to your funeral?: Hahaha, depends on how big of an ass I am before I die.

24). How many of them would come just to make sure you're dead?: Most of them.

25). Do you have more enemies or more friends?: Friends.

26.) Have you ever sent an anonymous letter?: No.

27.) Can you fix your own car?: No.

28.) Have you ever turned someone down for a date?: No.

29.) Are you smarter than your friends?: Which friends?

30.) Have you ever been arrested?: No.

31.) Have you been beaten up?: In a sorta kinda way.

32.) Should you have?: Yeah.

32.) Do you like the taste of beer?: Never ever had it.

34.) Have you ever died or killed someone in a dream?: Hahahaha, ok so once I had this dream where I was Jesus, yeah that didn’t end well.

35.) Have you ever given to charity?: No, I’m such a horrible person.

36.) Would you kill a dog for $1000?: NONONONONONONO…NO!

37.) Do you sometimes get depressed?: Doesn’t everyone? That isn’t on uppers?

38.) Do you live with your parents?: Yeah.

39.) Do you have plans for your future?: Ha! No.


-------------------


Describe your

x. [Wallet] Leather and black, chain no longer attached.

x. [Hairbrush] Black. (I’m sensing a pattern.

x. [Toothbrush] Blue and sparkly.

x. [Blanket] Is gots no blankets.

x. [Coffee cup] Has some funky logo on it.

x. [Sunglasses] Purple, and from Paris (girls gotta brag)

x. [Shoes] Tweed, and awesome.

x. [Favorite shirt] All my shirts hold a dear place in my heart.

x. [Favorite pants] New Old Navy pants.

x. [CD in stereo right now] …Pink Floyd?

x. [Tattoos] I have none, BUT, soon very soon.

x. [Body Piercings] Ears.

x. [What you are wearing now:] Jammies.

x. [Hair] Blond with streaks of red and brown, but mostly blond.

x. [Do you like candles] Yes, I especially love my Jesus candle. (Lauren’s a jackass)

x. [Do you believe in love] Sometimes I have my doubts.

x. [Do you believe in soul mates] Again, sometimes I have my doubts.

x. [Do you believe in love at first sight] Not really.

x. [What do you want done with your body when you die?] Donate my organs then burn me baby.

x. [What are you gonna do when you're older?] Pray that I’m not a bum.

x. [How many songs do you have on your computer?] 902

x. [What band are you listening to now?] AC/DC

x. [Look out your window...tell me what you see?] darkness, and rain.

x. [If you could have any animal for a pet?] Otter, they’re vicious little bugers…but they’re just so cute.

x. [What is the longest you've ever stayed up?] 48 hours.

[When was the last time you ... ]

x. [Smiled?] Couple minuets ago.

x. [Laughed?] Again, a couple of minuets ago.

x. [Cried?] It’s been awhile…the day my grandma dies so….a little before thanksgiving.

x. [Bought] CD’s

x. [Danced?] Earlier today.

x. [Were sarcastic?] *Gasp* I don’t know.

x. [Last book you read] Metamorphosis.

x. [Last movie you saw] The Notebook.

x. [Last thing you had to drink?] Lemonade.

x. [Last thing you had to eat] Cube steaks and rice and gravy. YUMMY.


[ Body ]

x. [What do you most like about your body?] Um, I’ll back to you on that.

x. [And least?] Arms.

x. [How many fillings do you have?] Bunches.

x. [Do you think you're good looking] No.

x. [Do people often tell you that your good looking] No.

x. [Do you look like any celebrities?] No.

[ Fashion ]

x. [Do you wear a watch?] On occasions, but I get really time Nazi-ish if I do.

x. [How many coats and jackets do you own?] 10 or so.

x. [Favorite pants color?] Blue.

x. [Most expensive item of clothing?] $100 dollar shoes.

x. [Describe your style in one word] Me. (Loser-ish, sure)

[ Your Friends ]

x. [do your friends know you?] I hope so.

x. [Are there traits in you that are universally liked?] Not really.

x. [How many people do you tell everything to?] Katie….yeah that’s about it.

[ Music/TV/Books ]

x. [Favorite band ever?] Pink Floyd.

x. [Most listened to bands?] The Ramones, Pink Floyd, Lynrd Skynrd, ect.

x. [Do you find any musicians good-looking?] No!!!! Nonononono! No!

x. [Type of music most listened to?] Classic Rock.

x. [Favorite book?] Some sort of Biography.

[ General Questions ]

x. [What do you prefer, a sunny or rainy day?] Rainy.

x. [Do you consider yourself lucky?] Sometimes.

x. [Choose one word to describe how you feel most often] Confused.

x. [Do you own any plaid clothing?] Yeah. (Don’t look at me like that)

x. [Is there more than one zipper in your pants?] On these pants…there are no zippers, they’re jammies.

x. [Do you own braces?] Have I ever had braces? Yes.

x. [Does your hairstyle exceed a height of 3 inches?] No.

x. [Would you classify your hair as a deadly weapon?] I don’t think so.

x. [Do you have a favorite brand of hair dye?] Whatever the hair stylist slaps on there.

x. [Do you own a bandanna?] Yes ‘em.

x. [Are you amused by safety pins] Not really.

x. [Have you ever used duct tape as a sewing substitue?] No.

[Habits/beliefs ]

x. [Are you disgruntled (having a general hate for everything)?] I have my moment.

x. [Are you vegan/vegetarian?] No…I would be, but there is a long story behind that.

x. [Do you think meat is murder?] No.

x. [Have you ever slept in an alley or park?] No.

x. [Do you wash your hair less than once a week?] Once a day I wash my hair.

x. [Have you ever gone a week without a shower?] NO!

x. [Age] in thirty minuets 16.

x. [Birthday] December 29th

x. [Sign] Capricorn

x. [Location] NC

x. [Status] Single, yo.

x. [Crush] uh, yeah.

x. [Natural hair color] Blond as the day is long.

x. [Current hair color] Slightly modified, blond as the day is long.

x. [Eye color] Brown.

x. [Height] 5'6

x. [Parents] Beth & Dale

x. [Siblings] William.

x. [Live with] My lovely parents, and brother.

[favorites]

x. [Number] 18

x. [Color] grey/purple

x. [Day] Thursday.

x. [Movie] Benny & Joon.

x. [Food] Rice.

x. [Season] Winter.

x. [Class] Civics.

x. [Drink] Lemonade.

x. [Veggie] green beans

x. [TV Show] Anything VH1, cause you know I’m a loser.

x. [Word(s)] pimp, and steller.

x. [Animal] Doggie

x. [Flower] lilies

[this or that]

x. [Me/You] you

x. [Coke/Pepsi] Coke.

x. [Day/night] Night

x. [CD/cassette] CD

x. [DVD/VHS] DVD

x. [Jeans/khakis] Jeans

x. [Car/truck] Car


------------


LAST PERSON TO..

. Slept in your bed: Me, me, me.

. Saw you cry: My mommy.

. You shared a drink with: Uh….

. You went to the movies with: Matt, and the crazy twins.

. You went to the mall with: Katers.

. Yelled at you: erm.

. Sent you an email: One of my German teachers.

HAVE YOU EVER BEEN TO..

. California: No.

. Hawaii: No.

. Mexico: No

. China: No.

. Canada: No.


HAVE YOU EVER...

. Danced naked: That’s classified.

. Dreamed something really crazy and then it happened the next day: Not crazy.

. Wished you were the opposite sex: No.

. Had an imaginary friend: Ha, yeah two or eight.

. Do you have a crush on someone: Yeah.

WHATS YOUR...

. Worst feeling in the world: Knowing you did something wrong and not being able to fix it.

. Future son's name: Dale.

. Future daughter's name: Auzo….er long story that involves me losing my mind.

. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: No.

. What's under your bed: A snow boot, and paper, and other junk.
2 opinions|What's your opinion?

[25 Dec 2005|09:58pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

Now that Christmas is over and done.(Yay repetition). It's time for my Birthday. My 16th birthday, which I will spend watching a movie and eating dinner with my dad. What fun. Katie's in Asheville, and several other people have told me of their previous plans. And you wanna know the best part about that, when they told me....they didn't even remember it was my birthday, they were just so proud of their plans.

Damn and I thought last year was bad. Actually last year was pretty good, I still got to hang out with Katie and Kel....this year, yeah that's a different story.


Yay for my 16th birthday.

What's your opinion?

[20 Dec 2005|06:28pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

So it's the Christmas season again. And apparently because it's my B-day soon as well, I can't play the feel-bad-for-me-because-no-one-loves-me card. Well at least that's what my mother said, while I was bitching about my lack of presents. But that's ok because I'm just getting cash in retribution.



So the non-existent moral of this story is: Birthday's make everything better.


This rambling brought to you by, your neighborhood Anne. Cynicism at really really low prices.

2 opinions|What's your opinion?

[14 Dec 2005|10:47am]
[ mood | cold ]

So I'm not going to school today. And I'm not sick. It's not that I'm a slacker....it was even my moms idea. Isn't that cool? Er, well not really. But hey, now I have time to catch up on Homework. Hurah.

2 opinions|What's your opinion?

[10 Dec 2005|12:01am]
Some people make me want to shoot myself.

But, hey, whatever.
What's your opinion?

Something I’d rather forget. (Because I know I already have) [16 Nov 2005|05:01pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Something I’d rather forget. (Because I know I already have)

Today is the day
The day we decide my fate
The day I will never forget
The day I thought would never come
So whatever you said to me about love
Whatever false message you preached
I don’t want to hear it.
I never want to hear it.
Take your hope, take your peace
Take it far away from me
I am a wretch
A lost soul
I don’t want to hear about its toll
So take your bread, and your temptations
I care not what you say
Nor if you breathe
So take it all far away from me.

You stole my heart,
And my radio as well
Don’t say it wasn’t intentional
I know it was
It always is.
Don’t tell me what’s right
For I know what is wrong
I know the price I will pay
For the sins I have committed
I know it’s all down hill from here.
I know its hell from here.
Don’t tell me the truth
All I want is bitter lies
All I want is another shame
All I want is to be untrustworthy
All I want is another bruise to call my own.
And to be kicked while I’m down,
Yeah, to be kicked while I’m down
Today is the day.

What's your opinion?

"You lied to me you whore, now I have to walk bare-footed on mulch" [13 Nov 2005|09:39pm]
[ mood | amused ]

No complaints here.

I didn't know a lot of things and for that I am ashamed.
I didn't know a group of eight people could be entertained by burning leaves.
I dodn't know aaso many people cared about me.
I didn't know I wouldn't be mocked for being myself.
I didn't know how great friends are.
I didn't know how bitchy I could be.
I didn't know that someone knew everything about me.
I didn't know day dreams could be so real.
I didn't know I had so many people I could depend on.
I did not know.
And despite the rocky start this weekend went pretty well and I have a best friend to thank for that.

1 opinion|What's your opinion?

[06 Nov 2005|08:53pm]
"I think she's fading out."


Never say that to me again.
What's your opinion?

[03 Nov 2005|07:51pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Today I got an ipod. YAY!

But believe it or not that wasn't the best part of my day. No nothing could top this:

Me: You wouldn't believe how tired I am.
My mom: I think I could.
Me: So you've run a mile before?
My mom: In my younger years.
My dad: Yeah running from those crack dealers.
Me: Uh..
My dad: Because you know we lived on the street in Harlem.
My mom: Bet you didn't know that about us.

I really hope they're kidding. =)

What's your opinion?

[30 Oct 2005|03:40pm]
This made me feel better:

huggable711: yo...my 3rd graders let me down...they havent crossed over to the gangsat side yet
gray shredd: darn
huggable711: the day is coming tho
gray shredd: Oh I know...we should run a program
gray shredd: "How to make your kids ghetto"
huggable711: yea...like dare...
huggable711: we can travel teh schools
gray shredd: and give out bumper sticker, and t-shirts
huggable711: lol
gray shredd: we'll be just as popular
gray shredd: but pretty much the anti-DARE
huggable711: yea...we can get support from the drug dealers
gray shredd: they'll be our sponsors
huggable711: we have it all figured out...we just need a slogan
gray shredd: Become a gangsta or you'll get shot
huggable711: haha
gray shredd: Our plan can't fail now
huggable711: i kno...flawless
huggable711: mwhaha
gray shredd: hahahhaa
What's your opinion?

Forgive me if I pass out while typing. [30 Oct 2005|12:47pm]
[ mood | tired is an understatment. ]

My weekend was...well...it was stressful. I felt like I was the most responsible person this weekend, and I guess others felt that way too. I had to do my share of work, and other people's share. I had to babysit a hundred or so little girls that were overly excited. I had to deal with drama. I had to clean, I had to manage, I had to make sure everyone was where they were supposed to be. I had fun, but I came out more tired than happy.

What's your opinion?

[28 Oct 2005|11:04am]
[ mood | amused ]

gray shredd: and then you'll be like "Booya bitch"
gray shredd: kewl
huggable711: haha
huggable711: fo sho
gray shredd: now that that is solved let us frolic
huggable711: o yes...how do we be frolic?
huggable711: haha...i the gangsta grammar never left me
gray shredd: hahhahaa, that's good, I would have to bust a cap in your ass if it did
huggable711: yo...y it gotta be like that?
huggable711: haha
gray shredd: because I need to use my bb gun sometime

For the love of God, what have I done to Ali?

What's your opinion?

[16 Oct 2005|08:51pm]
[ mood | amused ]

So my day was pretty good.

  • Went shopping with my best friend.
  • Watched this weird dude have a seizor, or at least that's what appeared to be  a seizor.
  • Ran from someone and hid in a bathroom.
  • Made fun of the Phantom of the Opera because the play is better.
  • Ate pizza
  • Ran around the house.
  • And I found out I could bark like a seal (don't ask)
Last night was fun too.
I don't know if it was list worthy though. But the most notable things would be.

I want to be a butler on crack.
And I perfected my crow calls.
What's your opinion?

[09 Oct 2005|12:51pm]
[ mood | amused ]

This is what the mall has taught me:

  1. Swallowing quarters is cool.
  2. Going into Hollister is like going into a maze
  3. Tinsel sort of hurts.
  4. Sales people don't like it when you try on the prom dresses and you're not female.
  5. Baby Gap is the best hiding place ever.
  6. Hot Topic is only fun if you get someone to buy a Depeche Mode shirt/dress/thing.
  7. Spencer has the naughtiest inflatable Halloween costums.
  8. Me and Lauren are stepping champions.
Now I didn't learn all of these things directly, but they are what made my day fun.

Besides Katie, Lauren, Christy, and I making snarky comments about legally blond.
And Matt transforming into Jimi Hendrix.
2 opinions|What's your opinion?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]